• Frankincense Hydrosol
Zoom

Frankincense Hydrosol

$29.50

  • Description

Description

Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Origin: Somalia
Cultivation: certified organic
Available Sizes: 100 ml
Common Uses: 

A beautiful toner to regenerate dry, mature skin. Frankincense Hydrosol hydrates the skin and can aid with cell regeneration, which combats the signs of aging. Frankincense has a long traditional use in spiritual practices for creating a serene, calm mind. 
Inside Info: 

Take a moment to spritz with Frankincense Hydrosol at times when you're feeling anxious or overwhelmed. With a long traditional use in Spiritual practices, this product will be your perfect Yoga or Meditation companion. 

What is a hydrosol? Floral hydrosols or floral waters are the water soluble elements of the plant, extracted during steam distillation. These floral waters bring you many of the healing properties of the plant in a form that's very gentle and easily absorbed by the skin. They are excellent to use with babies and small children and are ideal for skin care. 

Recently Viewed